Our Staff

Teaching Staff

NAMEPOSITIONYEARROOMDAYS
Ros Kay PrincipalMonday-Friday
Judy GildersleeveAssociate Principal
Students at Educational Risk Coordinator (SAER)
Learning Support
Monday-Friday
Linda GriffinAssociate Principal
English as an Additional Language or Dialect Coordinator (EALD)
Learning Support
Monday-Friday
Ailsa CarruthersKindy TeacherKOn Site (Green)Monday,Wednesday,Thursday
Pip ByrnesKindy TeacherKOff Site (Red)Monday,Wednesday,Thursday
Nicola Bryant Kindy TeacherKOff Site (Blue)Tuesday,Wednesday,Friday
Suzie OliverPre Primary TeacherPPPP1Monday-Friday
Jackie FinchPre Primary TeacherPPPP2Monday-Friday
Belinda KnightPre Primary TeacherPPPP3Monday-Friday
Kym McDonaldPre Primary DOTTPPPP1Wednesday, Thursday
Jean HiltPre Primary DOTT PPPP2Wednesday
Tischa FormanPre Primary DOTTPPPP3Wednesday
Christine TarnowyClass Teacher14Monday-Thursday
Katherine LommersClass Teacher14Friday
Monique JoyceClass Teacher15Monday-Friday
Emily JonesClass Teacher19Monday-Friday
Hope McCarraClass Teacher26Monday-Friday
Laura WilsonClass Teacher27Monday-Friday
Esther GilmoreClass Teacher28Monday-Friday
Felicia FreindClass Teacher31Monday-Friday
Laurine CooperClass Teacher32Monday-Wednesday
Anna EvansClass Teacher32Thursday, Friday
Martine DamonClass Teacher319Monday-Friday
Danica PannekoekClass Teacher414Monday-Friday
Tracy SmartClass Teacher415Monday-Friday
Susie KiddClass Teacher4/513Monday-Friday
Andrew McCarthyClass Teacher512Monday-Friday
Michael WebbClass Teacher5/617Monday-Wednesday
Tischa FormanClass Teacher5/617Thursday, Friday
Trent CooperClass Teacher616Monday-Friday
David ThompsonClass Teacher618Monday-Thursday
Richard TarnowyClass Teacher618Friday
Kellie ChatburnInvestigative Learning/Admin Support1-6Monday-Friday
Michelle WillisMusic TeacherVariousMonday-Friday
Louise MayDrama, ChoirVariousMonday-Wednesday
Jo PiercePhys Ed SpecialistVariousVariousMonday-Friday
Svetlana ChamberlinFrench TeacherVariousVariousMonday & Thursday
Andrè DumolardFrench TeacherVariousVariousMonday
Chris WhartonSchool PsychologistWednesday

Non-Teaching Staff

NAMEPOSITION
Made KariyanthiHead Cleaner
Wayan AntariKindy Cleaner Off Site
Cleaner Onsite
Rob AppletonGardener
Cleaner
Julie KeatingManager Corporate Services
Sally McGilvraySchool Officer
Monday to Wednesday
Karen ReynoldsSchool Officer
Thursday
Sarah KellySchool Officer
Friday
Betty HugginsLibrary Officer
Liz BurdenEducation Assistant
Linda CurranEducation Assistant
Kindy Off Site
Beth GarsideEducation Assistant
Kindy On Site
Tina GubbingsEducation Assistant PP3
Joanne HowardEducation Assistant PP3
Kim RennieSpecial Needs Education Assistant
Sue StrophairEducation Assistant PP1
Susannah VassEducation Assistant PP2
Jenni WilshusenSpecial Needs Education Assistant
 
Print Friendly and PDF