Our Staff

Education Staff

NAME POSITION YEAR ROOM DAYS
Michelle Nash Principal Monday-Friday
Chris Nener Associate Principal Monday-Friday
Robyn Crump Associate Principal Monday-Friday
Nikki Bryant Class Teacher K Off site (KB) Monday – Wednesday
Jean Gavin Class Teacher 1 9 Monday – Tuesday
Madeleine Griffin Class Teacher 3 Various Tuesday (Rm3), Alt Wed-Fri (Rm6)
Suzie Oliver Class Teacher 1/2 3 Tuesday – Friday
Laura Wilson Class Teacher PP EL2 Monday-Friday
Hope McCarra Class Teacher PP/1 EL1 Monday-Friday
Katherine Lommers Class Teacher1 1 9 Wednesday – Friday
Megan O’Rourke Class Teacher 5 18 Monday – Friday
Ailsa Carruthers Class Teacher K Off site (KR) Wednesday – Friday
Sarah Davies Class Teacher 1/2 3 Monday
Esther Gilmore Class Teacher 2 8 Monday-Friday
Tess Whitaker Class Teacher  PP&2 EL1 & 7 Wednesday (EL1) Friday (Rm 7)
Monique Dixon Class Teacher 3 5 Monday-Friday
Danica Pannekoek Class Teacher 3 6 Mon – Tues, Alternate Wed
Romony Dixon Class Teacher 3 7 Monday – Thursday
Laurine Cooper Class Teacher 4 20 Monday-Friday
Tischa Forman Class Teacher 3 2 Monday, Wednesday-Friday
Kym McDonald Class Teacher 5/6 12 Thursday
Lynleigh Glass Class Teacher 4/5 13 Monday – Friday
Kellie Chatburn Class Teacher 4 19 Monday – Friday
Susie Kidd Class Teacher 5/6 12 Monday-Friday
Erinne Wheatland Class Teacher 6 14 Monday-Friday
David Thompson Class Teacher 6 15 Monday-Friday
Sally Surrey Health Specialist Various Tuesday – Thursday
Michelle Willis Music Teacher Various Monday-Tuesday,Thursday-Friday
Jo Pierce Phys Ed Specialist Various Monday-Tuesday,Thursday-Friday
Svetlana Chamberlin French Teacher Various Monday, Thursday
Laura McIntosh French Teacher Various Monday & Tuesday
Chris Wharton School Psychologist Tuesday-Wednesday

Non-Teaching Staff

NAME POSITION
Amy Stevenson Manager Corporate Services
Made Kariyanthi Head Cleaner
Wayan Antari Kindy Cleaner Off Site
Cleaner Onsite
Ode Suartini Cleaner On Site
Early Childhood
Rob Appleton Gardener
Cleaner
Tina Gubbings School Officer
Monday to Wednesday
Karen Reynolds School Officer
Thursday & Friday
Gaby Beckerling Library Officer
Linda Curran Education Assistant
Offsite Kindy
Beth Garside Education Assistant
Junior Primary
Tina Gubbings Education Assistant
Kindy Green
Joanne Howard Education Assistant
Junior Primary
Kim Rennie Education Assistant
Intervention Specialist
Sue Strophair Education Assistant
EL2